Terms & Conditions

This Privacy Statement describes the personal data that Involvnext collects about you; how we use and protect your personal data; and your choices about how we use that data.
We recognize that the protection of personal data is an ongoing responsibility and we will therefore update and amend this Statement from time to time. Please visit our website https://involvnext.com/ from time to time to make sure that you are informed and satisfied with any changes.

1. Who we are
We are a Private Capital Company under the name “INVOLVNEXT PRIVATE CAPITAL COMPANY” and distinctive title “INVOLVNEXT IKE”, based in Athens, at Mesogeion Avenue no. 15 (with Tax Identification Number 801243520, Tax Office IB ‘Athens and GEMI No. 152542801000). We are a flexible and successful organization that is constantly evolving and adapting to the new needs of the modern technological and energy environment. We are active with rapid growth in the operational leasing of electric vehicles (passenger cars, trucks, buses, etc.), machinery and electronic charging stations and in the provision of integrated technological solutions.

2. What personal data do we collect about you?

  • 2.1. Name / Company name. We collect the names (first name, last name) and the surnames of our customers and the names of our customers’ contact persons when they express their interest in our services or subscribe to our newsletter.
  • 2.2. Email address. We collect the email address of our customers and the contact persons of our customers when they express their interest in our services or when they subscribe to our newsletter. In addition, we collect the e-mail address of our prospective clients when completing the Online Application to confirm their details.
  • 2.3. Postal address. We collect the home or residence address of our customers for the purpose of invoicing and sending the bill via e-mail.
  • 2.4. Other contact details. We collect other contact information, such as the telephone number of our customers or the contact persons of our customers, in order to provide our services better and faster. We collect the mobile phone number of our prospective clients when completing the Online Application to confirm their details, and for any necessary subsequent communication regarding the Application.
  • 2.5. Pricing details. We collect the data of our customers that are necessary for the invoicing of our services, such as for example the TIN (VAT NR) and the Tax Office
  • 2.6. We strive to minimize the risk of your rights and freedoms by not collecting your sensitive personal data.

3. How do we collect your personal data?
We collect your personal data when you express your interest in our services, when we enter into a contractual relationship for the provision of our services, when you complete an Online Application, when you visit our websites, or when you subscribe to our newsletter. In addition, we collect your data when you use our services. We do not sell your personal data to anyone and we only share it with third parties who facilitate the provision of our services to you.

4. How do we use (process) your personal data?
We use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • 4.1. Provision of our services. Provision of functional rental services for electric vehicles (passenger cars, trucks, buses, etc.), vehicle charging systems, robotic equipment, equipment in general, etc., which we buy from manufacturers, sole importers or agents or authorized dealers or multi-store companies. at the option of the customers of the operating lease.
  • 4.2. Marketing and / or promotional activities, such as participating in contests or emails that we send periodically to those who have subscribed to our newsletter. To the list of people who send newsletters we can add those who give us their email addresses during our communication and who tell us that they want to receive newsletters. Each newsletter gives the recipient the opportunity to state that he does not wish to receive other newsletters from us.
  • 4.3 For the internal management of your personal and corporate data in case you are active lessees (users of leasing products that you have chosen to place on our platform), and the daily updating of our systems, the creation of a real-time image of your actions and leased assets, as well as for the utilization of blockchain technologies, which will allow the segmentation of the financed assets and their commercialization within the network.

5. Legal basis for processing your personal data

  • 5.1. The processing of your personal data that is done for the provision of our services to you, is based on the conclusion and execution of a contract or -at your request- on preparatory actions for the conclusion and execution of a contract.
  • 5.2. The processing of your personal data for marketing and / or promotional purposes is based on your consent.
  • 5.3. In some cases, the processing of your personal data is necessary for the purposes of our legal interests or for the purposes of our compliance with national and / or European legislation.

6. Time to keep your personal data

  • 6.1. We retain your personal data for the duration of our transaction. We keep the personal data of our customers and consumers for at least ten (10) years in order to be able to fulfill our obligation to maintain accurate records for tax or other administrative authorities.
  • 6.2. We retain the personal data of the persons who subscribed to the newsletters (and / or our promotions) until such persons declare to us that they no longer wish to receive newsletters and / or promotional material from us.

7. Guarantees we receive for the protection of your data
When you provide us with your personal information, we take steps to ensure that it is kept secure. In order to protect your personal data, we take physical, technical and organizational measures to protect them. We update and control the security technology we use on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to your personal data to those employees only who need to know this data in order to provide benefits or services to you. In addition, we educate employees about the importance of confidentiality and the confidentiality and security of your personal data. Among other things, we have implemented the following technical and organizational measures and procedures to protect your personal data from any loss, alteration, illegal processing or alteration:
– encryption;
– detection and management of security breaches;
– use of servers located in rooms with limited access and subject to regular inspections;
– use of information systems and programs for computers installed in such a way as to minimize the use of personal data and / or user authentication data;
– adoption of individual procedures for the protection of personal data and their secure deletion / destruction;
Access to systems and databases on a need-to-know basis.

8. When and how do we pass on your personal information to others?
As part of our activities, we use third party providers who provide services on our behalf. Thus, we may need to share your personal data with them. However, we share with them only your personal data that is necessary to provide the services we request and we require them to protect your data and not use it for other purposes. Third party providers with whom we share personal data concerning you are primarily:

– External bodies for forecasting future transaction behavior and assessing creditworthiness (eg TIRESIAS), in order to protect financial credit and reduce bad debts,
– Specialized network of external collaborators for conducting studies and works,
– External partners providing transport services for the sending and delivery of documents and products throughout the country,
– Specialized network of external partners for complete installation, maintenance and repair of machinery, electric charging stations (quick chargers) and electric vehicles.

9. Your rights
You have the right to request access to your personal data, which we process. In addition, you have the following rights:
You have the right to request access to your personal data, which we process. In addition, you have the following rights:

  • 9.1. Right to correct or delete (in some cases) your personal data.
  • 9.2. Right to restrict the processing or objection to the processing of your personal data.
  • 9.3. Right (subject to) to receive your personal data for use anywhere else.
  • 9.4. In cases where we process your personal data based on your consent, you also have the right to revoke your consent at any time, without prejudice to the legality of the processing for the period prior to the withdrawal of your consent.

To exercise your rights, please complete the Claim Form – Exercising Data Subject Rights.
Finally, you have the right to file a complaint to the competent Greek independent authority, which is the Personal Data Protection Authority (http://www.dpa.gr/ ).

10. Transfer of personal data outside the EU
The personal data we collect from you is not transmitted or processed outside the European Union.

11. Use of cookies
We use cookies (small text files stored on your device while browsing the internet) to support our website, to provide our online services and to collect information. Cookies allow us, among other things, to store your preferences and settings, to provide ads based on your interests and to analyze how our website and internet services work.

12. How to contact us?
You can contact us for any question regarding the processing of your personal data or the use of cookies by us or to exercise your rights, using the online contact form of our website or sending an email to info@involvnext.com
We have appointed Mr. FILIMON MOUSOURIS as Data Protection Officer. You can contact the Data Protection Officer by sending an email to dpo@involvnext.com

13. Release Information – Changes and Updates
This Statement was last updated in February 2022.
We reserve the right to modify and update this Statement at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, except for the posting of the updated Statement on our website. We may send periodic emails to remind you of changes and updates to this Statement but you should check our website frequently to stay informed of your current and current Privacy Statement.